Visas

 

Obtaining a VISA to study in Thailand (For International Students)

Once all the documents have been approved by the Ministry of Education and a student has been accepted onto the program, SUIC will send a letter of acceptance and an official note certifying the purpose of travel in Thai and a translated copy in English to the applicant. The student then has to submit both the acceptance letter and all certified documents to the Royal Thai Embassy in his/her home country to ask for a NON-IMMIGRANT STUDENT VISA.

Remark: It may take up to three months to complete the high-school equivalency process. International students need to renew their visa after the first 90 days and report to the Immigration Bureau every 90 days. There are also additional service fees. Please also check with our staff.

Visas

 

Obtaining a VISA to study in Thailand (For International Students)

Once all the documents have been approved by the Ministry of Education and a student has been accepted onto the program, SUIC will send a letter of acceptance and an official note certifying the purpose of travel in Thai and a translated copy in English to the applicant. The student then has to submit both the acceptance letter and all certified documents to the Royal Thai Embassy in his/her home country to ask for a NON-IMMIGRANT STUDENT VISA.

Remark: It may take up to three months to complete the high-school equivalency process. International students need to renew their visa after the first 90 days and report to the Immigration Bureau every 90 days. There are also additional service fees. Please also check with our staff.